+086-0372-2590181 info@wheat-germ-oil.com

Aromatherapy wheat germ oils for stress

Home > FAQ >
Make use of wheat germ oil as a carrier oil to increase its stability and its shelf life. Aromatic oils reduce its intense grain scent. Wheat germ oil is too thick in consistency to stand alone for massage, hair treatments, or skin care. Find self-care recipes online and in books on natural lore or health remedies. Locate it readily in ingredients of hair products, creams, and cosmetics. Use oil for its antioxidant benefits and high vitamin resources.
aromatherapy oils for stress